Type Here to Get Search Results !

Kerala PSC Exam Calendar 2023 l Month wise Exam Date


Kerala PSC Exam Calender 2023: The Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) has released the list of upcoming PSC Exams 2023, scheduled for each month.The Kerala PSC upcoming exam calendar includes the exam names, category numbers, confirmation date and the admit card release date. Candidates who have applied for the posts can check the examination calendars and the tentative examination dates.



KPSC Month wise Exam Calendar 2023



Kerala PSC Exam Calendar December 2023

The latest examination calendar published by the Kerala PSC is that of December. As various exams are going to be held in the month of December, all such candidates who have registered for each of these exams will now without any delay check the exam calendar and prepare themselves for the exam. Candidates must ensure to submit the confirmation for the respective examinations before 11th October 2023

Sl. No

Cat. No.

Name of Post

Date of   Examination

Admission Tickets available
     from:

01

212/2020

DRAFTSMAN GRADE II {Museums and Zoos}

01/12/2023
Friday

17/11/2023

02

594/2022

CARETAKER – CLERK (Museums and Zoos) – Direct Recruitment

01/12/2023
Friday

17/11/2023

03

013/2022

JUNIOR SUPERVISOR (CANTEEN)
(The kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd. (TP Unit)) – Direct Recruitment

02/12/2023
Saturday

18/11/2023

04

718/2022

COMPUTER GRADE II
(Printing ) – Direct Recruitment

02/12/2023
Saturday

18/11/2023

05

349/2022, 350/2022

LECTURER IN MALAYALAM
(Kerala General Education (DIET))

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023

06

353/2022, 354/2022

LECTURER IN HINDI (Kerala General Education (DIET))

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023

07

355/2022, 356/2022

LECTURER IN TAMIL (Kerala General Education (DIET))

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023

08

361/2022

LECTURER IN URDU (Kerala General Education (DIET))

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023

09

363/2022

LECTURER IN KANNADA (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023

10

007/2022

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (DRAFTSMAN MECHANIC) (Industrial Training) – Direct Recruitment

04/12/2023
Monday

20/11/2023




11

160/2022, 175/2022

BOAT DRIVER (Kerala Tourism Development Corpn. Ltd.)

05/12/2023
Tuesday

21/11/2023

12

447/2022

FOREST BOAT DRIVER (FOREST) – Direct Recruitment

05/12/2023
Tuesday

21/11/2023

13

351/2022, 352/2022

LECTURER IN ENGLISH (Kerala General Education (DIET))

05/12/2023
Tuesday

21/11/2023

14

359/2022, 360/2022

LECTURER IN SANSKRIT (Kerala General Education (DIET))

05/12/2023
Tuesday

21/11/2023

15

357/2022, 358/2022

LECTURER IN ARABIC (Kerala General Education (DIET))

06/12/2023
Wednesday

22/11/2023

16

376/2022, 377/2022

LECTURER IN GEOGRAPHY
(Kerala General Education (DIET)

06/12/2023
Wednesday

22/11/2023

17

380/2022, 381/2022

LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS
(Kerala General Education (DIET))

06/12/2023
Wednesday

22/11/2023

18

192/2022

MACHINIST (Ground Water Department) – Direct Recruitment SR for : SC/ST

06/12/2023
Wednesday

22/11/2023

19

388/2022, 389/2022, 396/2022

LECTURER IN PHYSICS (Kerala General Education (DIET))

07/12/2023
Thursday

14/09/2023

20

259/2022

E.C.G TECHNICIAN (Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges) – Direct Recruitment

07/12/2023
Thursday

14/09/2023




21

046/2023

LD CLERK/ ACCOUNTANT/ CASHIER/ CLERK-CUM ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE
ASSISTANT (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) – Direct -NCASC(Preliminary Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

22

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

23

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT (Ayurveda College) – Direct Recruitment (Preliminary Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

24

256/2017

MUSEUM ATTENDANT {KIRTADS} (Preliminary Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

25

105/2022

OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (GENERAL CATEGORY)
(Kerala State Co-operative Federation for Fisheries Development Limited) –
Direct (Preliminary Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

26

598/2022

LABORATORY ATTENDER (Drugs Control) – Direct Recruitment (Preliminary Examination Stage – IV)

09/12/2023
Saturday

25/11/2023

27

438/2022

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER
(Universities in Kerala) – Direct Recruitment

11/12/2023
Monday

27/11/2023

28

449/2022

MECHANIC (Agriculture Development and Farmers Welfare) – Direct Recruitment

12/12/2023
Tuesday

28/11/2023

29

231/2022, 647/2022, 648/2022, 649/2022, 650/2022, 651/2022, 791/2022, 792/2022, 793/2022, 100/2023, 119/2023, 145/2023, 221/2023, 222/2023, 223/2023, 225/2023

PHARMACIST GRADE II
(HOMOEO) (Homoeopathy) – Direct
Recruitment

13/12/2023
Wednesday

29/11/2023

30

719/2022

PHARMACIST GRADE II
(SIDHA) (Indian Systems of Medicine)- Direct Recruitment

14/12/2023
Thursday

30/11/2023




31

711/2021, 712/2021, 713/2021, 714/2021, 715/2021, 716/2021, 717/2021, 718/2021, 051/2023, 133/2023

COOK (SCHEDULED CASTE
DEVELOPMENT) – Direct Recruitment

15/12/2023
Friday

01/12/2023

32

691/2022, 419/2022

DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR
(Kerala Dairy Development )

16/12/2023
Saturday

02/12/2023

33

665/2022

ASSISTANT ENGINEER
(AGRICULTURE) (Agriculture Development and Farmers Welfare) – Direct Recruitment

18/12/2023
Monday

04/12/2023

34

414/2022

LABORATORY ATTENDER
(HOMOEOPATHY) – Direct Recruitment

20/12/2023
Wednesday

06/12/2023

35

742/2021

RESEARCH ASSISTANT
(LINGUISTICS) (KIRTADS) – Direct
Recruitment

21/12/2023
Thursday

07/12/2023

36

341/2022, 342/2022, 511/2022

BOAT SYRANG (Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation
Limited) – Direct Recruitment

22/12/2023
Friday

08/12/2023

37

505/2022

EXCAVATION ASSISTANT
(ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT) – Direct Recruitment SR for : SC/ST

22/12/2023
Friday

08/12/2023

38

188/2023

Fire & Rescue Officer (Trainee) – Fire and Rescue Services

23/12/2023
Saturday

08/12/2023

39

012/2022

CAULKER (State Water Transport) –
Direct Recruitment

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

40

554/2022, 555/2022, 164/2022, 302/2022

AYAH (various ) – Direct Recruitment

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023




41

044/2023, 052/2023

LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Various) – Direct Recruitment

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

42

059/2023, 105/2023, 106/2023

PEON/ WATCHMAN (Kerala State Financial Enterprises Limited) – By Transfer

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

43

072/2023

Security Guard Grade II – Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Company Ltd – NCA for Scheduled Tribe

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

44

099/2023, 210/2023

LAST GRADE EMPLOYEE
(Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd.(Part II-Society
Category))

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

45

204/2023, 205/2023, 206/2023, 207/2023, 208/2023, 209/2023

Security Guard – Traco Cable Company Ltd

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

46

066/2022

LGS SR for SC/ST (Main exam)

27/12/2023
Wednesday

13/12/2023

47

103/2023

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GR.II (Health Services) – Direct
Recruitment SR for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE ONLY

28/12/2023
Thursday

14/12/2023

48

701/2022

TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR (GENERAL CATEGORY) (Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (HANTEX)) – Direct Recruitment

29/12/2023
Friday

16/12/2023



Kerala PSC Exam Calendar November 2023

The latest examination calendar published by the Kerala PSC is that of November. As various exams are going to be held in the month of November, all such candidates who have registered for each of these exams will now without any delay check the exam calendar and prepare themselves for the exam. Candidates must ensure to submit the confirmation for the respective examinations before 11th September 2023

Sl. No.

Cat. No.

Name of Post

Date of   Examination

Admission Tickets available
     from:

1

172/2022

REPORTER GRADE II (MALAYALAM) – LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT – NCA –   SC

01/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

18-10-23

2

129/2022

FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER
     (PRISONS) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for : SCHEDULED CASTE

02/11/2023
     THURSDAY

19-10-23

3

144/2023

FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER
     (PRISONS) - Direct Recruitment
     SR for : SCHEDULED TRIBE ONLY

02/11/2023
     THURSDAY

19-10-23

4

262/2022

CONFIDENTIAL GRADE II – KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES   CORPORATION LTD

03/11/2023
     FRIDAY

20-10-23

5

151/2020

STENOGRAPHER – KERALA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

03/11/2023
     FRIDAY

20-10-23

6

309/2022

REPORTER GRADE II (TAMIL) – KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT

03/11/2023
     FRIDAY

20-10-23

7

705/2021

LD CLERK(TAMIL AND MALAYALAM KNOWING)
     (Various) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for : DHEEVARA

04/11/2023
     SATURDAY

21-10-23

8

184/2022

MOTOR MECHANIC
     /STORE ASSISTANT
     (Ground Water) - Direct Recruitment

04/11/2023
     SATURDAY

21-10-23

9

050/2022

INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
     (Medical Education) - Direct Recruitment

06/11/2023
     MONDAY

21-10-23

10

075/2022

INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
     (Medical Education) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for : SCHEDULED CASTE

06/11/2023
     MONDAY

21-10-23




11

308/2022

JUNIOR MANAGER (QUALITY ASSURANCE)
     (Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd.)   - Direct Recruitment

06/11/2023
     MONDAY

21-10-23

12

057/2023

JUNIOR MANAGER (QUALITY ASSURANCE)
     (Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation
     Ltd.) - By Transfer Recruitment

06/11/2023
     MONDAY

21-10-23

13

525/2022

DENTAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

07/11/2023
     TUESDAY

21-10-23

14

138/2023

FOREST BOAT DRIVER
     (FOREST) - Direct Recruitment

08/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

25-10-23

15

662/2021

FOREST BOAT DRIVER
     (Forest) - Direct Recruitment

08/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

25-10-23

16

662/2021

FOREST BOAT DRIVER
     (Forest) - Direct Recruitment

08/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

25-10-23

17

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

18

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

19

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

20

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

 



21

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

22

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

23

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

24

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

25

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

26

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

27

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

28

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

29

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

30

066/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23




31

160/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for : MUSLIM

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

32

160/2023

STAFF NURSE GR II
     (Health Services) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for : MUSLIM

09/11/2023
     THURSDAY

26-10-23

33

142/2022

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GEOGRAPHY (BY TRANSFER)
     (Collegiate Education(Training Colleges)) - By   Transfer Recruitment

10/11/2023
     FRIDAY

27-10-23

34

564/2022

ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR
     (SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT) -   Direct
     Recruitment

10/11/2023
     FRIDAY

27-10-23

35

425/2022

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (TURNER) (INDUSTRIAL
     TRAINING) - Direct Recruitment
     NCA for :LC/AI

10/11/2023
     FRIDAY

27-10-23

36

046/2023

LDCLERK/ACCOUNTAN T/CASHIER/CLERK- CUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE   ASSISTANT
     (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) –   Direct
     -NCA-SC(Preliminary   Examination Stage - II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

37

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

38

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

39

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

40

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23




41

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

42

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

43

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

44

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

45

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

46

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT
     (Ayurveda College) - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

47

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT
     (Ayurveda College) - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

48

256/2017

MUSEUM ATTENDANT
     {KIRTADS} (Preliminary   Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

49

054/2022

LDCLERK/ACCOUNTAN T/CASHIER/CLERK- CUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE   ASSISTANT
     (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) -   Direct(Preliminary Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

50

105/2022

OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (GENERAL CATEGORY)
     (Kerala State Co-operative Federation for   Fisheries Development Limited) - Direct (Preliminary   Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

 



51

598/2022

LABORATORY ATTENDER
     (Drugs Control) - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage – II)

11/11/2023
     Saturday

28-10-23

52

253/2022

CHEMICAL INSPECTOR/ TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (CHEMICAL)
     ( Factories and Boilers) - Direct Recruitment

13/11/2023
     MONDAY

30-10-23

53

406/2022

DEPUTY MANAGER (PRODUCTION) (TRAVANCORE SUGARS AND CHEMICALS   LTD) -
     Direct Recruitment

13/11/2023
     MONDAY

30-10-23

54

034/2023

ASSISTANT ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)
     (Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd.) - By   Transfer Recruitment

14/11/2023
     TUESDAY

31-10-23

55

728/2022

MECHANIC
     (Ayurveda College) - Direct Recruitment

15/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

01-11-23

56

003/2023

NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER(CHEMISTR Y-BY TRANSFER)
     (Kerala VHSE) - By Transfer Recruitment

16/11/2023
     THURSDAY

02-11-23

57

006/2023

MECHANIC GR.II
     (State Farming Corporation of Kerala Limited) -   Direct Recruitment

17/11/2023
     FRIDAY

03-11-23

58

106/2022

OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (FISHERMEN/DEPENDE NT OF FISHERMEN)   (KERALA STATE CO- OPERATIVE FEDERATION FOR FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT
     LIMITED) - Direct

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

59

443/2022

SALES ASSISTANT
     (Kerala State Handloom Development Corporation   Ltd) - Direct Recruitment

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

60

538/2022

LABORATORY ASSISTANT
     (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct   Recruitment
     SR for : SC/ST

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23




61

538/2022

LABORATORY ASSISTANT
     (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct   Recruitment
     SR for : SC/ST

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

62

539/2022

LABORATORY ASSISTANT
     (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct   Recruitment
     SR for : SCHEDULED TRIBE ONLY

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

63

617/2022

LOWER DIVISION CLERK
     (Kerala State Coir Corporation Ltd.) - Direct   Recruitment
     NCA for : OBC

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

64

618/2022

LOWER DIVISION CLERK
     (Kerala State Coir Corporation Ltd.) - Direct   Recruitment
     NCA for : MUSLIM

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

65

067/2023

LABORATORY ASSISTANT
     (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct   Recruitment
     SR for : SCHEDULED CASTE/SCHEDULED TRIBE

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

66

011/2023

LABORATORY ASSISTANT
     (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct   Recruitment
     SR for : SCHEDULED CASTE/SCHEDULED TRIBE

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

67

101/2022

CLAY WORKER
     (Technical Education (College of Fine Arts)) -   Direct Recruitment

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

68

475/2022

MALE WARDEN
     (Scheduled Caste Development) - Direct   Recruitment
     NCA for : SIUC NADAR

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

69

476/2022

MALE WARDEN
     (Scheduled Caste Development) - Direct   Recruitment
     NCA for : MUSLIM

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

70

477/2022

MALE WARDEN
     (Scheduled Caste Development) - Direct   Recruitment
     NCA for : OBC

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23




71

805/2022

LIGHT KEEPER AND SIGNALLER
     (Port) - Direct Recruitment NCA for : SCHEDULED   CASTE

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

72

258/2022

CARE TAKER (MALE) (WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPT.) -
     Direct Recruitment

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

73

016/2023

CARETAKER(FEMALE) (WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT) -   Direct
     Recruitment
     NCA for : SCHEDULED TRIBE

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

74

115/2022

LABORATORY
     ASSISTANT    (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct Recruitment SR for
     : SCHEDULED CASTE/SCHEDULED TRIBE
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

75

115/2022

LABORATORY
     ASSISTANT    (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct Recruitment SR for
     : SCHEDULED CASTE/SCHEDULED TRIBE
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

76

115/2022

LABORATORY
     ASSISTANT    (Higher Secondary Education) - Direct Recruitment SR for
     : SCHEDULED CASTE/SCHEDULED TRIBE
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

77

116/2022

CLERK VARIOUS (SR FOR SC/ST )
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

78

116/2022

CLERK VARIOUS (SR FOR SC/ST )
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

79

116/2022

CLERK VARIOUS (SR FOR SC/ST )
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23




80

116/2022

CLERK VARIOUS (SR FOR SC/ST )
     MAIN EXAMINATION

18/11/2023
     SATURDAY

04-11-23

81

529/2022

MATERIALS MANAGER (GENERAL CATEGORY) (KERALA STATE CO-   OPERATIVE COIR MARKETING FEDERATION LTD) -
     Direct Recruitment

20/11/2023
     MONDAY

06-11-23

82

441/2022

PUMP OPERATOR
     ( Medical Education) - Direct Recruitment

21/11/2023
     TUESDAY

07-11-23

83

053/2021

STATE MASS EDUCATION AND MEDIA OFFICER {Health
     Services}

22/11/2023
     WEDNESDAY

08-11-23

84

494/2022

ASSISTANT ENGINEER
     (United Electrical Industries Limited) – Direct   Recruitment

23/11/2023
     THURSDAY

09-11-23

85

522/2022

IT OFFICER
     (Kerala State Co-operative Bank Ltd)) - Direct   Recruitment

24/11/2023
     FRIDAY

10-11-23

86

046/2023

LDCLERK/ACCOUNTAN T/CASHIER/CLERK- CUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE   ASSISTANT
     (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) –   Direct
     -NCA-SC(Preliminary   Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

87

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

88

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

89

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23




90

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

91

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

92

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

93

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

94

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

95

722/2022

MATRON GR.I
     (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development)   - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage   – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

96

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT
     (Ayurveda College) - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

97

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT
     (Ayurveda College) - Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

98

256/2017

MUSEUM ATTENDANT
     {KIRTADS} (Preliminary   Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

99

054/2022

LDCLERK/ACCOUNTAN T/CASHIER/CLERK- CUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE   ASSISTANT
     (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) -   Direct(Preliminary Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23

100

105/2022

OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (GENERAL CATEGORY)
     (Kerala State Co-operative Federation for   Fisheries Development Limited) - Direct (Preliminary   Examination Stage – III)

25/11/2023
     Saturday

10-11-23



Kerala PSC Exam Calendar October 2023

The latest examination calendar published by the Kerala PSC is that of October. As various exams are going to be held in the month of July, all such candidates who have registered for each of these exams will now without any delay check the exam calendar and prepare themselves for the exam. Candidates must ensure to submit the confirmation for the respective examinations before 11th Aug 2023

SL.No.

Catogery Number

Exam Name

Exam Date

Hall Ticket Date

01

269/2021

NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN GENERAL
FOUNDATION COURSE Jr (Kerala VHSE) – Direct Recruitment SR for : SC/ST

04/10/2023
Wednesday

20/09/2023

02

032/2023

NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN GENERAL
FOUNDATION COURSE Jr (Kerala VHSE) – Direct Recruitment

04/10/2023
Wednesday

20/09/2023

03

462/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) –
Direct Recruitment NCA for : MUSLIM

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

04

463/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) –
Direct Recruitment NCA for :LC/AI

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

05

666/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE
(POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) -Direct Recruitment

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

06

737/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE
(POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) – Direct Recruitment NCA for : OBC

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

07

738/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE (POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) – Direct Recruitment NCA for : SC

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

08

739/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCIAL PRACTICE
(POLYTECHNICS) (Technical Education) – Direct Recruitment NCA for : EZHAVA/THIYYA/ BILLAVA

05/10/2023
Thursday

21/09/2023

09

058/2022

PROGRAMMER CUM OPERATOR (Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited) – Direct
Recruitment

06/10/2023
Friday

21/09/2023

10

008/2022

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE) (Industrial Training Department) – Direct
Recrut

07/10/2023
Saturday

23/09/2023

 



11

565/2022

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PHYSICAL SCIENCE
(COLLEGIATE EDUCATION (TRAINING COLLEGES)) – By Transfer Recruitment

07/10/2023
Saturday

23/09/2023

12

390/2022

LECTURER IN FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND ACTION RESEARCH (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

07/10/2023
Saturday

23/09/2023

13

391/2022

LECTURER IN FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND ACTION RESEARCH (BY-TRANSFER)
(KERALA GENERAL EDUCATION (DIET)) –
By Transfer Recruitment

07/10/2023
Saturday

23/09/2023

14

368/2022

LECTURER IN LIFE SCIENCES (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

09/10/2023
Monday

25/09/2023

15

369/2022

LECTURER IN LIFE SCIENCES (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

09/10/2023
Monday

25/09/2023

16

616/2022

MANAGER GRADE II – SOCIETY CATEGORY (Kerala State Co-operative Consumers Federation Ltd.)- By Transfer Recruitment NCA
for : EZHAVA/THIYYA/BILLAVA

09/10/2023
Monday

25/09/2023

17

042/2022

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (MULTIMEDIA ANIMATION AND SPECIAL EFFECTS) INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (Industrial Training Departments) – Direct Recruitment NCA for : EZHAVA/THIYYA/BILLAVA

10/10/2023
Tuesday

26/09/2023

18

370/2022

LECTURER IN VOCATIONAL EDUCATION (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

11/10/2023
Wednesday

26/09/2023

19

371/2022

LECTURER IN VOCATIONAL EDUCATION (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

11/10/2023
Wednesday

26/09/2023

20

597/2022

PAINTER (KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT
DEPARTMENT) – Direct Recruitment

12/10/2023
Thursday

28/09/2023

 



21

063/2022

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – (STENOGRAPHER AND
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT- ENGLISH) (INDUSTRIAL TRAINING) – Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

13/10/2023
Friday

29/09/2023

22

046/2023

LD CLERK/ACCOUNTANT/CASHIER/CLERK CUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE ASSISTANT (Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) – Direct -NCA SC(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

23

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

24

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

25

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

26

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

27

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

28

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

29

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

30

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

 



31

722/2022

MATRON GR.I (Social Justcie / Women and Child Development) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

32

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT (Ayurveda College) – Direct Recruitment(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

33

729/2022

THEATRE ASSISTANT (Ayurveda College) – Direct
Recruitment(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

34

256/2017

MUSEUM ATTENDANT {KIRTADS}
(Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

35

054/2022

LDCLERK/ACCOUNTANT/CASHIER/CLERKCUM-ACCOUNTANT/ II GRADE ASSISTANT
(Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board) – Direct (Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

36

105/2022

OFFICE ATTENDER GRADE II (GENERAL CATEGORY) (Kerala State Co-operative Federation for Fisheries Development Limited) – Direct (Preliminary
Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

37

598/2022

LABORATORY ATTENDER (Drugs Control) – Direct
Recruitment (Preliminary Examination)

14/10/2023
Saturday

30/09/2023

38

384/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCE (Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

16/10/2023
Monday

30/09/2023

39

385/2022

LECTURER IN COMMERCE (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

16/10/2023
Monday

30/09/2023

40

378/2022

LECTURER IN PLANNING MANAGEMENT AND
FIELD INTERACTION (Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

17/10/2023
Tuesday

03/10/2023

 



41

379/2022

LECTURER IN PLANNING MANAGEMENT AND
FIELD INTERACTION (BY-TRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

17/10/2023
Tuesday

03/10/2023

42

492/2022

COPY HOLDER (Kerala Legislature Secretariat) – Direct
Recruitment

18/10/2023
Wednesday

04/10/2023

43

382/2022

LECTURER IN CHEMISTRY (Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

19/10/2023
Thursday

05/10/2023

44

383/2022

LECTURER IN CHEMISTRY (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

19/10/2023
Thursday

05/10/2023

45

386/2022

LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
(Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

20/10/2023
Friday

06/10/2023

46

387/2022

LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

20/10/2023
Friday

06/10/2023

47

723/2022

CLERK (TAMIL AND MALAYALAM KNOWING)
(Various) – Direct Recruitment (Preliminary Examination)

21/10/2023
Saturday

07/10/2023

48

724/2022

CLERK (TAMIL AND MALAYALAM KNOWING) (Various) – By Transfer Recruitment (Preliminary Examination)

21/10/2023
Saturday

07/10/2023

49

800/2022

LD CLERK(TAMIL AND MALAYALAM KNOWING) (Various) – Direct Recruitment NCA
for : HINDU NADAR (Preliminary Examination)

21/10/2023
Saturday

07/10/2023

50

392/2022

LECTURER IN SURVEYS AND ANALYSIS
(Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

26/10/2023
Thursday

12/10/2023

 



51

393/2022

LECTURER IN SURVEYS AND ANALYSIS (BYTRANSFER) (Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

26/10/2023
Thursday

12/10/2023

52

151/2022

DRAFTSMAN GRADE III/OVERSEER GRADE III (MECHANICAL) (HARBOUR ENGINEERING) – Direct Recruitment

27/10/2023
Friday

13/10/2023

53

547/2022

DRAUGHTSMAN GRADE II (MECHANICAL)
(Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Company Limited) – Direct Recruitment
NCA for : MUSLIM

27/10/2023
Friday

13/10/2023

54

366/2022

LECTURER IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT
(Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

28/10/2023
Saturday

13/10/2023

55

367/2022

LECTURER IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

28/10/2023
Saturday

13/10/2023

56

372/2022

LECTURER IN DISTRICT RESOURCE CENTRE
(Kerala General Education (DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

30/10/2023
Monday

16/10/2023

57

373/2022

LECTURER IN DISTRICT RESOURCE CENTRE (BY TRANSFER) (Kerala General Education (DIET)) – By Transfer Recruitment

30/10/2023
Monday

16/10/2023



Kerala PSC Exam Calendar September 2023

The latest examination calendar published by the Kerala PSC is that of September. As various exams are going to be held in the month of Jun, all such candidates who have registered for each of these exams will now without any delay check the exam calendar and prepare themselves for the exam. Candidates must ensure to submit the confirmation for the respective examinations before 11th Sep 2023

Sl No

Date and Time

Name of Post

Category Number

Admit Card availability

1

05.09.2023

TUESDAY

HIGHER SECONDARY
SCHOOL TEACHER
(ARABIC)-JUNIOR
(Kerala Higher Secondary
Education) – Direct
Recruitment

723/2021

22.08.2023

2

07.09.2023

THURSDAY

TOWN PLANNING
OFFICER (PLANNING)
(Greater Cochin Development
Authority) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : EZHAVA/THIYYA/BILLAVA

423/2021

24.08.2023

3

07.09.2023

THURSDAY

ASSISTANT TOWN
PLANNER
(Town and Country Planning)
– Direct Recruitment

550/2021

24.08.2023

4

07.09.2023

THURSDAY

ASSISTANT TOWN
PLANNER
(Town and Country Planning)
– Direct Recruitment
SR for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE ONLY

032/2022

24.08.2023

5

08.09.2023

FRIDAY

JUNIOR LECTURER IN
APPLIED ART
(Collegiate Education (Music
Colleges)) – Direct
Recruitment

687/2022

25.08.2023

6

08.09.2023

FRIDAY

JUNIOR LECTURER IN
KATHAKALI VESHAM
(Collegiate Education (Music
Colleges)) – Direct
Recruitment

685/2022

25.08.2023

7

08.09.2023

FRIDAY

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN
LAW
(COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : LC/AI

122/2022

25.08.2023

8

08.09.2023

FRIDAY

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN
LAW
(COLLEGIATE EDUCATION –
Law Colleges)) – SR for ST
only

044/2022

25.08.2023

9

08.09.2023

FRIDAY

AC PLANT OPERATOR
(KERALA STATE FILM
DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for :LC/AI

276//2022

25.08.2023

10

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

COOLY WORKER
(Kerala State Water
Transport) – Direct –
Preliminary Examination
– Stage 3

493/2022

26.08.2023




11

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANT
(Universities in Kerala) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination – Stage 3

697/2022

26.08.2023

12

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

OFFICE ATTENDANT
GR.II /MESSENGER / NIGHT
WATCHMAN
(Kerala Administrative
Tribunal) – Direct –
Preliminary Examination
– Stage 3

698/2022

26.08.2023

13

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

FARM WORKER(GENERAL
CATEGORY)
(Kerala State Co-operative
Federation for Fisheries
Development Limited ) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination – Stage 3

055/2022

26.08.2023

14

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

FARM WORKER (FISHERMEN
DEPENDENT OF
FISHERMEN)
(KERALA STATE COOPERATIVE FEDERATION
FOR FISHERIES
DEVELOPMENT LIMITED) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination – Stage 3

056/2022

26.08.2023

15

09.09.2023

SATURDAY

AMBULANCE ASSISTANT
(SPORTS AND YOUTH
AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT) –
Direct Recruitment –
Preliminary Examination
– Stage 3

261/2022

26.08.2023

16

12.09.2023

TUESDAY

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
(PLUMBER)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
DEPARTMENT – DIRECT
RECRUITMENT

397/2021

26.08.2023

17

12.09.2023

TUESDAY

PART-TIME TAILORING
INSTRUCTOR
(Social Justice) – Direct
Recruitment

1187/2021

26.08.2023

18

13.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

AYURVEDA THERAPIST
(Indian Systems of Medicine)
– Direct Recruitment

266/2022

26.08.2023

19

13.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

AYURVEDA THERAPIST
(Govt. Ayurveda Colleges) –
Direct Recruitment

720/2022

26.08.2023

20

13.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

Agricultural Officer
KSCARD Bank Ltd. Part
-I – General Category

036/2023

26.08.2023




21

14.09.2023

THURSDAY

JUNIOR LECTURER IN
BHARATHANATYAM
(Collegiate Education(Music
Colleges)) – Direct
Recruitment

683/2022

26.08.2023

22

14.09.2023

THURSDAY

JUNIOR LECTURER IN
KATHAKALI CHENDA
(Collegiate Education (Music
Colleges)) – Direct
Recruitment

686/2022

26.08.2023

23

14.09.2023

THURSDAY

COOK GR.II
(Kerala Minerals and Metals
Limited (Titanium Dioxide
Pigment Unit)) – Direct
Recruitment

154/2022

26.08.2023

24

15.09.2023

FRIDAY

PHYSIOTHERAPIST
(Kerala Sports and Youth
Affairs) – Direct Recruitment

591/2022

01.09.2023

25

15.09.2023

FRIDAY

SCIENTIFIC
ASSISTANT(PHYSIOTHER
APY)
(Insurance Medical Services) –
Direct Recruitment

674/2022

01.09.2023

26

15.09.2023

FRIDAY

FIREMAN GR.II {The kerala
Minerals and Metals Ltd. }

071/2021

01.09.2023

27

18.09.2023

MONDAY

DRAFTSMAN GRADE II
{Museums and Zoos}

212/2020

04.09.2023

28

18.09.2023

MONDAY

CARETAKER – CLERK
(Museums and Zoos) – Direct
Recruitment

594/2022

04.09.2023

29

19.09.2023

TUESDAY

JUNIOR SUPERVISOR
(CANTEEN)
(The kerala Minerals and
Metals Ltd. (TP Unit)) – Direct
Recruitment

013/2022

05.09.2023

30

19.09.2023

TUESDAY

COMPUTER GRADE II
(Printing ) – Direct
Recruitment

718/2022

05.09.2023




31

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN
MALAYALAM
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

349/2022

05.09.2023

32

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN
MALAYALAM (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

350/2022

05.09.2023

33

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN HINDI
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

353/2022

05.09.2023

34

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN HINDI (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

354/2022

05.09.2023

35

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN TAMIL
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

355/2022

05.09.2023

36

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN TAMIL (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

356/2022

05.09.2023

37

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN URDU
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

361/2022

05.09.2023

38

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

LECTURER IN KANNADA
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

363/2022

05.09.2023

39

20.09.2023

WEDNESDAY

JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR
(DRAFTSMAN
MECHANIC)
(Industrial Training) – Direct
Recruitment

007/2022

05.09.2023

40

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

BOAT DRIVER
(KERALA TOURISM
DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED) –
Direct Recruitment

160/2022

06.09.2023




41

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

BOAT DRIVER
(Kerala Tourism Development
Corpn. Ltd.) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA
for : EZHAVA/THIYYA/BIL
LAVA

175/2022

06.09.2023

42

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

FOREST BOAT DRIVER
(FOREST) – Direct
Recruitment

447/2022

06.09.2023

43

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN ENGLISH
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

351/2022

06.09.2023

44

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN ENGLISH
(BY-TRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

352/2022

06.09.2023

45

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN SANSKRIT
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

359/2022

06.09.2023

46

21.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN SANSKRIT
(BY-TRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

360/2022

06.09.2023

47

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

COOLY WORKER
(Kerala State Water
Transport) – Direct –
Preliminary Examination
– Stage 4

493/2022

08.09.2023

48

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANT
(Universities in Kerala) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination– Stage 4

607/2022

08.09.2023

49

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

OFFICE ATTENDANT
GR.II /MESSENGER / NIGHT
WATCHMAN
(Kerala Administrative
Tribunal) – Direct –
Preliminary
Examination– Stage 4

698/2022

08.09.2023

50

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

FARM WORKER(GENERAL
CATEGORY)
(Kerala State Co-operative
Federation for Fisheries
Development Limited ) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination– Stage 4

055/2022

08.09.2023




51

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

FARM WORKER (FISHERMEN
DEPENDENT OF
FISHERMEN)
(KERALA STATE COOPERATIVE FEDERATION
FOR FISHERIES
DEVELOPMENT LIMITED) –
Direct – Preliminary
Examination– Stage 4

056/2022

08.09.2023

52

23.09.2023

SATURDAY

AMBULANCE ASSISTANT
(SPORTS AND YOUTH
AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT) –
Direct Recruitment –
Preliminary
Examination– Stage 4

261/2022

08.09.2023

53

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN ARABIC
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) -Direct Recruitment

357/2022

11.09.2023

54

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN ARABIC
(BY-TRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

358/2022

11.09.2023

55

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN
GEOGRAPHY
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

376/2022

11.09.2023

56

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN
GEOGRAPHY (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

377/2022

11.09.2023

57

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN
MATHEMATICS
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

380/2022

11.09.2023

58

25.09.2023

MONDAY

LECTURER IN
MATHEMATICS (BYTRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

381/2022

11.09.2023

59

25.09.2023

MONDAY

MACHINIST
(Ground Water Department) –
Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

192/2022

11.09.2023

60

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LECTURER IN SOCIAL
SCIENCE
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

374/2022

12.09.2023




61

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LECTURER IN SOCIAL
SCIENCE (BY-TRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

375/2022

12.09.2023

62

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LECTURER IN SOCIAL
SCIENCE
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment
SR for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE ONLY

395/2022

12.09.2023

63

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

BLUE PRINTER
(Hydrographic Survey Wing) –
Direct Recruitment

260/2022

12.09.2023

64

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

WATCHMAN
(kerala Small Industries
Dev.Corporation Limited) –
Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

459/2022

12.09.2023

65

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(Various) – Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

734/2022

12.09.2023

66

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

SECURITY
GUARD/SECURITY
GUARD GR II/WATCHER
GR.II
(Various Govt Owned
Companies/Corporations/Boar
ds) – Direct Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE

745/2022

12.09.2023

67

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (TVM)

241/2022

12.09.2023

68

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (Pathanamthitta)

241/2022

12.09.2023

69

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (Kottayam)

241/2022

12.09.2023

70

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (Idukki)

241/2022

12.09.2023




71

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (Ernakulam)

241/2022

12.09.2023

72

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
CASTE (Palakkad)

241/2022

12.09.2023

73

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE (TVM)

242/2022

12.09.2023

74

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE (Kottayam)

242/2022

12.09.2023

75

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE (Kannur)

242/2022

12.09.2023

76

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : MUSLIM (Kottayam)

243/2022

12.09.2023

77

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : MUSLIM (Kannur)

243/2022

12.09.2023

78

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : DHEEVARA

244/2022

12.09.2023

79

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SIUC NADAR (Kollam)

245/2022

12.09.2023

80

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SIUC NADAR (Alappuzha)

245/2022

12.09.2023




81

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCCC (TVM)

246/2022

12.09.2023

82

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCCC (Alappuzha)

246/2022

12.09.2023

83

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCCC (Ernakulam)

246/2022

12.09.2023

84

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCCC (Thrissur)

246/2022

12.09.2023

85

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : SCCC (Kannur)

246/2022

12.09.2023

86

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : HINDU NADAR (Kottyam)

247/2022

12.09.2023

87

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : HINDU NADAR (Ernakulam)

247/2022

12.09.2023

88

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTS
(EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY)
(NCC/Sainik Welfare
Department) – Direct
Recruitment
NCA for : OBC

248/2022

12.09.2023

89

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTSEX-SERVICEMEN ONLY
(NCC / SAINIK Welfare) –
Direct Recruitment
SR for : SCHEDULED
TRIBE ONLY

540/2022

12.09.2023

90

26.09.2023

TUESDAY

LAST GRADE SERVANTSEX-SERVICEMEN ONLY
(NCC / SAINIK Welfare) –
Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

541/2022

12.09.2023




91

28.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN PHYSICS
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment

388/2022

14.09.2023

92

28.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN PHYSICS
(BY-TRANSFER)
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – By Transfer
Recruitment

389/2022

14.09.2023

93

28.09.2023

THURSDAY

LECTURER IN PHYSICS
(Kerala General Education
(DIET)) – Direct Recruitment
SR for : SC/ST

396/2022